Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
64 Green Bay Rd, Winnetka, IL
ABOYER - LE MENU
LES HORS D' OEUVRES
Warm Gougeres (6 pieces)
Cheese Pastries with Gruyere, Romano & Mascarpone$16.50Warm Artisan Bread Board
TOMATO-OLIVE TAPENADE, BUTTER$10.50Aboyer’s House Smoked Salmon Plate
Ginger-Honey Creme fraiche, Potato-Caper Gateau, Toasted Brioche$23.50Classic Escargot Bourguignon en Croute
Burgundy Snails, Garlic, Parsley & Pernod$20.50Aboyer’s House Made Country Pate
Country Pate, Grilled Rosemary-Olive Bread, Pickled Vegetables, & Dijon Mustard$19.50"Jean Banchet's" Le Francais Chicken Liver Mousse
over Grand Marnier-Cranberry-Walnut Relish, Grilled Olive Rosemary Toast$19.50Local Artisan Cheese
Marcona Almonds, Confit Figs & Warm Artisan Bread$26.50Prince Edward Island Mussels
White Wine, Fine Herbs, Garlic & Toasted Baguette$26.50Duo of Tuna & Salmon
Five-Spice Seared Tuna & Faroe Island Salmon Tartar, Crispy Wonton Tuile$24.50Appetizer special
$13.00OUT OF STOCK
POTAGE ET SALADES
Salade Lyonnaise
Baby Frisee, Bacon Lardons, Mustard Vinaigrette, Croutons$17.50Aboyer Seasonal Salad
Baby Arugula, Roasted Beets, Fresh Goat Cheese, Candied Pecans & Mustard Vinaigrette$17.50Seasonal Soup
$15.50Suplement Fee
$5.50
COTES - SIDES
Brussel Sprouts and Carrots
with Confit Garlic Cloves Lemon Juice$11.50Haricot Vert
With Toasted Hazelnuts & brown butter$13.50Creamy Whipped Pomme Puree
$11.50Pomme Frites, Bearnaise
$11.50Potato Gnocchi
Garlic Lemon Butter, Topped with Goat Cheese$11.50
LES PLATS - ENTREES
Duo of Prime Beef Sirloin & Short Rib
Sliced Grilled Prime Sirloin & Slow Cooked Short Rib, Bourguignon with Lardons of Bacon & Mushrooms$38.50Classic Steak Frites
$52.50Classic Roast Chicken
Breast & Thigh with Rosemary-Garlic Roasted Potatoes, Red Wine Pan Sauce$34.50Classic Duck Leg Confit
Salt Cured, Slow Cooked Leg of Duck, over Lyonnaise Potatoes & Haricots Verts, Red Wine Sauce, Roasted Garlic Cloves$34.50Salmon “Au Poivre”
Peppercorn Crusted Filet of Faroe Island Salmon over Pomme Puree & Haricots Verts$34.50Pan Roasted Loup de Mer Aux Fines Herbs
Israeli Couscous & Baby Arugula Dressed with Preserved Tomato Vinaigrette, Fine Herb Puree (Limited Availability)$46.00Garlic Prawns
Creamy Whipped Polenta Toasted Brioche Crumbs$34.50Aboyer Burger
10 oz. Short Rib and Wagyu Griddled Burger, Thai Pork Belly, Lacy Fried Egg, Caramelized Onions, Gruyere & Dijonnaise$29.50Croque Madame
Grilled Sourdough Bread, Gruyere Cheese, Black Forest Ham, topped with a lacy fried egg, Mornay Sauce, house cut french fries$28.50Smash Burger(Wednesday)
10oz Short Rib and Wagyu Griddled Burger double patty. Grilled onions, American cheese, house-made sour pickles, and French fries.$20.99Weekend Special
$39.00OUT OF STOCKDover Special
$55.00OUT OF STOCKjohn fish
$38.00
LES DESSERTS
Chocolate Tart
$13.50Tahitian Vanilla Crème Brûlée
$13.50Cheese Cake
This Evening's Seasonal Cheesecake Selection$13.50Financier
Raspberry Syrup Soaked, Shortbread Cake, with Fresh Whipped Cream and Berries$13.50Ice Cream
$13.50Sorbet
$13.50Profiterole
$13.50chocolate pot de creme
$12.001 scoop
$4.00chocolate truffles
Marcona Almonds, Confit Figs & Olive-Rosemary Toast$8.00Birthday Dessert
Anniversary Dessert
V-Financier
Cake
$3.001 Scoop Truffle Ice Cream
$5.00pot de creme
$10.00panna cotta
$10.00
GT Party
party soup
party salad
party beef
party salmon
party souffle
party panna cotta
3 Course Menu Plus Hors D
$107.00PARTY PROSECCO
$12.00PARTY RED WINE
$11.00PARTY WHITE WINE
$11.00Party Coffee
$3.50
Silencieux Party
Smoked Salmon
Meatballs
Steak Frites
Chicken
Duo of Beef
Creme Brulee
Chocolate Souffle
Special 3 Course Menu
$125.00
HAPPY HOUR MENU
Happy Hour - Les Plates
HH Warm French Cheese Puffs (5 pieces)
Cheese Pastries with Gruyere, Romano & Mascarpone$8.50HH Smoked Salmon
Burgundy Snails, Garlic, Parsley & Pernod.$14.00HH Chicken Liver Mousse
$12.00HH Raviolo
$12.00HH Fresh Cut Pomme Frites
$10.00HH Soup
$10.50HH Salmon Tostada
$9.00HH The All-American Slider
Crispy, Griddled Prime Chuck Patty, American Cheese, House-Made Mayo, Grilled Onions$7.00HH French Dip Slider
$7.00HH Pork Belly Slider
$7.00HH Mussel Frites
$18.00HH Steak Frites
$46.00
Happy Hour - Wines
HH White Wine
$9.00HH Red Wine
$9.00HH Sparkling
$9.00HH Rose
$9.00
Happy Hour - Les Cocktails
Elder Fashioned
$12.00French Blonde
$12.00Vesper
$12.00Espresso Martini
$11.00Autumn Mirage
$11.00Aboyer Lime Margarita
$10.00French 75
$10.00Hugo Spritz
$10.00Autumn Sparkler
$10.00Kir Royale
$10.00Mango Spritz
$9.00Strawberry Spring
$9.00Raspberry Fizzler
$9.00
Happy Hour- Biere
HH Hirtr Morschl
$6.00HH Son of Juice - New England IPA Touch of Haze
$6.00HH Samuel Smith
$6.00HH NA Beer
$6.00
Happy Hour- Flights
Martini Flight
$20.00Margarita Flight
$20.00
Happy Hour- Sliders
HH Slider Trio
$20.00
Happy Hour- Well Cocktails
HH Tequila
$9.00HH Vodka
$9.00HH Gin
$9.00HH Bourbon
$9.00
LES BOISSONS ET BIERES
BIERE
Ayinger Pilsner
$11.00OUT OF STOCKStiegl
$11.00Samuel Smith
$11.00OUT OF STOCKHirtr Morchl
$10.00Son of Juice
$9.50NA Beer
$7.00
Vodka
Titos
$16.50Belvedere
$17.50Grey Goose
$17.50Ketel One
$16.50Absolute
$15.50Absolute Citron
$16.50
Gin
Monkey 47
$21.50Beefeater
$15.50Bombay Sapphire
$17.50Hendricks
$19.50Tanqueray
$16.50Wild Rose
$19.50Well Gin
$14.50
Rum
Captain Morgan OG Spiced
$13.50Bacardi
$11.50Santa Teresa 1796
$19.50Ten To one Dark Rum
$16.50Malibu
$16.50
Tequila
Ocho Blanco
$25.50Ocho Reposado
$27.50Artenom Blanco
$19.50Arte Nom Reposado
$24.50Arte Nom Anejo
$30.50Fortaleza Blanco
$26.50OUT OF STOCKFortaleza Reposado
$31.50OUT OF STOCKFortaleza Anejo
$34.50OUT OF STOCKEl Tesoro Blanco
$18.50Tesoro Anejo
$25.50El Tesoro Anejo
$25.50G4 Blanco
$16.50G4 Reposado
$19.50Cazcanes Blanco
$32.50Cazcanes Repo
$36.50Cazcanes Still Strength
$37.50Pelton de la Muerte
$16.50Bozal Mezcal
$21.50Casamigos Reposado
$15.50
Whiskey
Makers Mark
$15.50Knob Creek 9yr
$16.50Jack Daniels
$12.50Jameson's
$12.50Basil Haydens 10 yr
$17.50Makers Mark 46
$17.50Buffalo Trace
$14.50Bulleit
$16.50C.C
$12.50Chivas
$14.50Crown Royal
$14.50Four Roses
$15.50Journeysmans Field Rye
$18.50Bookers
$34.50Mammoth 10 yr
$24.50Evan Williams Bonded
$15.50Woodford Reserve Select
$17.50
Scotch
Dewars 12 yr
$17.50Balvenie 12 yr
$21.50Chivas Regal
$15.50Hatozaki Small Batch
$20.50Archives Speyside
$46.50Archives Ledaig
$26.50Archives Glentauchers
$41.50Talisker
$23.50Oban 14
$37.50Oban Lil Bay
$31.50Macallan 12
$21.50Macallan 15
$59.50Macallan 18
$106.50Laphroaig
$16.50Lagaavulin 8
$24.50Johnnie Walker Blk
$17.50J & B
$12.50Glenlivet Founders Reserve
$15.50Glenfidch 12
$20.50Glemorange
$16.50Dewars
$14.50Laphroaig 10 yr Islay
$17.50Green Label
$22.50KingsBarns Doocot
$21.50KingsBarn Balcomie
$21.50
Bourbon/Rye
Basil Hayden's Dark Rye
$15.50Redemption
$15.50High West Double Rye
$16.50Templeton Rye 4yr
$14.50Bulleit Rye
$16.50Templeton Rye 6yr
$18.50Masterson’s
$20.50Castle & Key Rye
$17.50
Cocktails
Cocktail Special
$25.00Cucumber Margarita
$15.00Aboyer Margarita
$18.00Elder Fashioned
$20.00French Blonde
$18.00Blood Orange Smash
$18.00Autumn Mirage
$17.00Hugo Spritz
$19.00French 75
$18.00Kir Royale
$17.00Autumn Sparkler
$17.00Strawberry Spring
$14.00Aperol Spritz
$14.50Oh Pear
$16.50Hugo Spritz
$16.50OUT OF STOCKWhite Port n Tonic
$14.50Boulevardier
$16.50Espresso Martini
$16.50Cosmopolitan
$15.50Lemon Drop Martini
$16.50French Martini
$15.50Aboyer Manhattan
$18.00Negroni
$15.50Old Fashioned
$17.50Moscow Mule
$15.50Perfect Manhattan
$17.50Sidecar
$17.50Ginger Mule
$15.50Sazerac
$19.50Hard Lemonade
$15.50bees knees
$15.50Vesper
$17.50Shots Tequila
$10.00+Penicillin
$17.00Smoke on Citrus
$15.00Eggnog No Alcahol
$14.00Midnight Amaro
$17.00
Aperitif
Bloody Mary
$18.00Baileys
$13.50Champagne Cocktail
$18.50Kir Royal
$17.50Amaretto
$14.50Frangelico
$15.50Peach Bellini
$18.00Lillet Blanc
$16.50Mimosa
$18.00Campari
$14.50Kir
$15.50Aperol Spritz
$14.50Pernod
$15.50Cointreau
$14.50Grand Marnier
$14.50Kaluha
$14.50
COCKTAIL SANS ALCOOL
Coffee
Coffee
$6.50Espresso
$7.50Double Espresso
$10.50Cappuccino
$8.50Latte
$8.50Americano
$7.50
Tea
Crema Earl Grey (Black)
$9.50Emperor's Genmaicha (Green)
$9.50Sweet Dreams Decaf Sencha (Green)
$9.50Grapefruit Grove Elixir (Herbal)
$10.50Emperor's Moonlight Litchi Blossom (Green)
$13.502012 Emperor's Aged Keemun (Black)
$13.502012 Vintage Hot Chocolate Pu-Erh
$14.50
Hot Chocolate
2012 Vintage Hot Chocolate Pu-Erh
$13.00
Mocktail
Mango Spritz
Seedlip Garden 108, Lemon Juice, Mango Puree &Topped with Ginger Ale$15.00Strawberry Spring
Seedlip Grove 42, Strawberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Splash Of Seltzer$15.50Raspberry Fizzer
Seedlip Spice 94, Passion Fruit, Blood Orange, Yuzu$15.00Phony Negroni
$12.00Blue Triere
$9.00
BIERE - SANS ALCOOL
GRUVI NA
$7.00
Softdrinks
Pepsi
$6.00Club Soda
$6.00Sherly Temple
$6.00Tonic Water
$6.00Milk
$6.00Chocolate Milk
$6.00Diet Pepsi
$6.00Sierra Mist
$6.00Ginger Ale
$6.00Iced Tea
$6.00Sparkling Water
$11.00Natural Water
$11.00
Juice
Lemonade
$5.50Pineapple Juice
$5.50Cranberry Juice
$5.50Apple Juice
$6.00
WINE
Red
Cotes du Rhone
$14.00+Pinot Noir
$16.00+Red Blend Villa Creek
$15.00+Glunz Cabernet
$16.00+Shiraz
$17.00+Bordeaux La Diligente
$20.00+G.T Wine Flight 3
$99.00G.T Wine Flight 4
$125.00
White
Reisling
$13.00+Sparkling Grand Courtage
$15.00+Cremant de Limoux
$16.00+Cremant Rose
$18.00+Champagne Laurent-Perrier
$28.00+Villa Creek White
$14.00+Still Rose
$15.00+Sauvignon Blanc Huia
$15.00+Chardonnay Presquile
$16.00+Macon-Villages
$18.00+
Half Bottles
NV Billecart-Salmon Les Reserve
$100.00Nv Billecart-Salmon Brut Rose
$136.00
Sparkling
NV Joseph Perrier
$145.002020 Cremant De Limoux Gerard Betrand
$101.00OUT OF STOCKNV Bilecart-Salmon Brut Champagne
$204.002018 Mousse Fils
$210.002020 Gerard Bertand Clos du Temple
$210.00NV Frerejean Freres Champagne 1er Cru Brut
$220.00OUT OF STOCKBollinger
$235.00NV Billecart Salmon Brut Rose Champagne
$236.00NV Laurent-Perrier La Cuvee Brut
$292.002008 Henri Goutorbe Champagne Brut Grand Cru Millesime Special Club
$394.00
White Burgundy
2022 Chablis GERARD TREMBLAY
$93.002023 Albert Bichot Bourgogne
$56.00OUT OF STOCK2020 Bourgogne Tradition Deux Roches
$78.00OUT OF STOCK2023 Notton Chablis
$95.002023 Macon-Chardonnay
$81.002024 Puilly-Fuisse Les Vignes
$99.00OUT OF STOCK2024 Chablis Premier Cru Voceret et Fils
$110.002022 Chassagne-Montrachet
$180.00OUT OF STOCK
Chardonnay
2021 Periano Estate Vineyards
$52.002022 Walter Hansel Russian River
$60.002022 Talley Vineyard
$66.00OUT OF STOCK2024 Paul Hobbs Crossbarn
$75.00OUT OF STOCK2021 Chev Russian River
$84.002023 Daniel Sonoma Coast
$157.002023 Shafer Napa Valley
$157.002015 Peay Sonoma Coast
$168.00
Interesting Whites
2023 Gerhricke Sauvignon Blanc
$72.00Gewurtztraminer Zind Humbercht
$121.002018 Huia Blanc de Blancs
$135.00
Red Burgundy
2022 Bourgogne Joseph Drouhin
$72.002023 Bourgogne Les Barrigards
$75.002021 Chassagne-Montrachet Rouge
$80.00OUT OF STOCK2021 Villes Vignes Chenu Savigny
$100.002019 Bourgogne Ladoix
$120.00OUT OF STOCK2021 Fixin Rouge
$130.002022 Savigny Les-Beaune Haut Jarrons
$135.00OUT OF STOCK2022 Maranges 1er Cru Les Clos Roussots
$140.002022 Volnay Vieilles Vignes
$189.00OUT OF STOCK2017 Pommard Grands Epenots
$195.00
Bordeaux
2021 Chateau Picque Caillou Pessac Leognan
$70.002023 Chateau Louvie St Emilion Grand Cru
$85.00OUT OF STOCK2018 Paveil De Luze Margaux
$90.002016 Domaine de Compostelle Pomerol
$108.00OUT OF STOCK2013 Lassegue Saint Emilion Grand Cru
$110.00OUT OF STOCK2022 Chavalier de Lascombes Margaux
$120.00
Pinot Noir
2023 Brewe-Clifton Sta Rita Hills
$65.002022 The Vice Los Carneros
$68.002022 Walter Hansel RR Pinot Noir
$126.002022 Penner-Ash Willamette Valley
$80.002023 Domaine Drouhin Dundee Hills
$126.002023 Dumol Russian River Valley
$178.00
Cabernet
2023 1847 Napa Valley
$77.002021 Brendel Coopers Reed
$85.00Stags Leap Cabernet
$95.002022 Anakota Knights Valley
$105.002022 Truchard Carneros
$108.002022 Pine Ridge Napa
$176.002020 Perchance Beckstoffer
$250.00OUT OF STOCK
Rhone
2021 Saint-Joseph Gerard Courbis
$70.002021 Crozes-Hermitage
$75.002020 Gigondas, Domaine Raspail-Ay
$107.002020 Chateau de la Gardine
$110.00OUT OF STOCK2022 Domaine de La Janasse CDP
$142.00OUT OF STOCK2020 CDP Grand Tinel
$147.00OUT OF STOCK2019 Domaine Patrick JasminCote Rotie
$190.00OUT OF STOCK2020 CDP Domaine de La Solitude
$220.00OUT OF STOCK
Interesting Reds
2020 Gibbs
$80.002018 Trig Point
$94.002021 Davis Family Vineyard
$105.00OUT OF STOCK2021 Le Macchiole
$121.002021 Ridge Vineyards
$126.002012 Arcanum
$130.002020 Abeja
$145.002021 Petrolo Galatrona
$341.00
Dessert Wine
2015 Castelnau De Suduiraut Sauternes
$23.002020 Kracher, Auslese Cuvee, Austria
$18.00
Port
Ramos 10yr Tawny
$14.00Ramos 20yr Tawny
$21.00Fonseca Bin 27
$13.00OUT OF STOCK2019 Taylor Fladgate late Bottled
$17.00
Armagnac
Gelas Bas 8yr
$15.00Gelas Bas 16yr
$18.00Gelas Bas 25yr
$27.00
Cognac
A.E. Dor VS
$11.00A.E. Dor Cigar 20yr
$22.00A.E. Dor X.O 25yr
$39.00Remy Martin X.O
$49.00Pierre Ferrand S.D.A.
$55.00Hennessy
$39.00
Calvados
Massenez Vieux Apple
$22.00Julien Fremont
$24.00
Eaux De Vie
J.P Mette Brandy Poire Williams
$21.00J.P Mette Brandy Vielle Mirabelle
$21.00J.P Mette Brandy Framboise
$21.00J.P Mette Brandy Kirsch
$21.00
Misc Wine
Corkage Fee
$40.00Platinum Wine Flight
$125.00Premium Wine Flight
$99.00open
$0.01